TABLE 1

1994-95 SUMMARY REPORT OF ALL CONTRACT AND GRANT AWARDS

(Figures include Private Grants)

Location# Awards# TransactionsAward Amount
Berkeley2,4853,188306,959,359
Davis1,6741,998165,708,928
Irvine1,1061,543126,224,395
Los Angeles2,8473,851361,584,350
Riverside58171239,666,049
San Diego1,6311,992325,020,910
San Francisco1,7652,162333,579,885
Santa Barbara70686681,085,176
Santa Cruz51852038,166,623
OP434814,265,851
LBL404514,715,549
LLNL342,634,525
LANL15176,347,326
ANR12613112,000,157
TOTAL13,54017,0771,827,959,083

Source: CGX Report 652A