TABLE 20

1994-95 CAMPUS SCHEDULES OF EXPENDITURES FROM EXTRAMURAL PRIVATE SOURCES

BY SPONSOR CATEGORY AND AWARD TYPE

SAN DIEGO

Sponsor TypeAward Type
Coop AgmtContractGrantGiftTotal
01 Federal05,1286,325011,453
02 State00000
03 Other Gov't094,904243,7786,801345,483
04 Business120,5618,808,260879,2622,765,07712,573,160
05 Interest Group01,623,8081,330,253450,4183,404,480
06 Foundation904,41628,2804,826,2925,282,49111,041,479
07 Charity87,936566,9754,427,882553,4945,636,287
08 Other Educ Inst.07,996,69420,76118,5258,035,980
09 Other UC Support Group00052,73252,732
10 Individual166012,3891,621,2281,633,783
11 UC Foundation001,026,9228,712,9839,739,905
12 Agric Marketing016,5958,156024,751
13 DOE Labs00000
Vacation Accrual000241,427241,427
Unassigned00000
Total1,113,07919,140,64412,782,02119,705,17652,740,921