TABLE 20

1994-95 CAMPUS SCHEDULES OF EXPENDITURES FROM EXTRAMURAL PRIVATE SOURCES

BY SPONSOR CATEGORY AND AWARD TYPE

SANTA CRUZ

Sponsor TypeAward Type
Coop AgmtContractGrantGiftTotal
01 Federal00000
02 State00000
03 Other Gov't0(50,175)00(50,175)
04 Business0726,43278,074184,750989,255
05 Interest Group0105,387358,360172463,919
06 Foundation031,4701,712,09089,8651,833,425
07 Charity25,57426,582390,23724,228466,621
08 Other Educ Inst.7,343716,674481,129199,9541,405,101
09 Other UC Support Group09,99055,7624,34770,098
10 Individual000728,445728,445
11 UC Foundation0001,316,5471,316,547
12 Agric Marketing00000
13 DOE Labs00000
Vacation Accrual0(3,345)(14,980)0(18,325)
Unassigned00000
Total32,9181,563,0153,060,6712,548,3077,204,911