TABLE 20

1994-95 CAMPUS SCHEDULES OF EXPENDITURES FROM EXTRAMURAL PRIVATE SOURCES

BY SPONSOR CATEGORY AND AWARD TYPE

SANTA BARBARA

ric Marketing
Sponsor TypeAward Type
Coop AgmtContractGrantGiftTotal
01 Federal064,06666,3850130,451
02 State0447(1)0446
03 Other Gov't0215,95751,546(2)267,500
04 Business17,9671,610,312274,1731,180,8853,083,336
05 Interest Group0495,913467,03159,0031,021,948
06 Foundation036,872954,348158,4471,149,666
07 Charity059,560829,0857,741896,386
08 Other Educ Inst.284,1561,476,24464,6267761,825,803
09 Other UC Support Group11904,2471,157,8701,162,236
10 Individual000111,850111,850
11 UC Foundation10,32001,0931,018,2471,029,660
0 7,359 0 0 0 7,359
13 DOE Labs00000
Vacation Accrual001,56801,568
Unassigned00000
Total312,5623,966,7302,714,1003,694,81710,688,209