TABLE 20

1994-95 CAMPUS SCHEDULES OF EXPENDITURES FROM EXTRAMURAL PRIVATE SOURCES

BY SPONSOR CATEGORY AND AWARD TYPE

RIVERSIDE

Sponsor TypeAward Type
Coop AgmtContractGrantGiftTotal
01 Federal00000
02 State00000
03 Other Gov't0104,37132,4960136,867
04 Business0441,080109,720875,7771,426,577
05 Interest Group0301,30940,14970,770412,228
06 Foundation85,35366,561180,878179,781512,573
07 Charity71,91852,386391,8614,727520,892
08 Other Educ Inst.40,631424,814113,26815,311594,023
09 Other UC Support Group00089,82589,825
10 Individual000360,589360,589
11 UC Foundation000771,331771,331
12 Agric Marketing56,1751,811,85334,26401,902,292
13 DOE Labs00000
Vacation Accrual063,7910063,791
Unassigned00000
Total254,0773,266,166902,6352,368,1126,790,989