TABLE 20

1994-95 CAMPUS SCHEDULES OF EXPENDITURES FROM EXTRAMURAL PRIVATE SOURCES

BY SPONSOR CATEGORY AND AWARD TYPE

UNIVERSITY PROGRAMS

Sponsor TypeAward Type
Coop AgmtContractGrantGiftTotal
01 Federal00000
02 State23,53100023,531
03 Other Gov't014,270014,96029,230
04 Business058,51125,534801,584885,628
05 Interest Group453,799161,340225,5561,018,2171,858,913
06 Foundation03,843852,596523,6351,380,074
07 Charity49397,369276,071150,620524,554
08 Other Educ Inst.800669,5310943671,273
09 Other UC Support Group00021,09721,097
10 Individual0001,048,0041,048,004
11 UC Foundation0009,2979,297
12 Agric Marketing301,796188,54651,37226,889568,603
13 DOE Labs00000
Vacation Accrual0616,68200616,682
Unassigned00000
Total780,4201,810,0911,431,1303,615,2467,636,887