TABLE 20

1994-95 CAMPUS SCHEDULES OF EXPENDITURES FROM EXTRAMURAL PRIVATE SOURCES

BY SPONSOR CATEGORY AND AWARD TYPE

LOS ANGELES

Sponsor TypeAward Type
Coop AgmtContractGrantGiftTotal
01 Federal01,412,95264,85201,477,804
02 State010,9971,246012,243
03 Other Gov't2,134200,983353,3501,671558,137
04 Business90,98411,257,4601,561,9396,095,11419,005,498
05 Interest Group02,287,1532,673,051901,7535,861,956
06 Foundation059,1139,111,7684,282,88313,453,764
07 Charity329,6744,630,3177,233,364272,66112,466,016
08 Other Educ Inst.63,5455,399,846723,5155,2446,192,150
09 Other UC Support Group00473148,716149,189
10 Individual0006,315,5436,315,543
11 UC Foundation3,0000032,374,74232,377,742
12 Agric Marketing00000
13 DOE Labs00000
Vacation Accrual00778,5721,186779,758
Unassigned0(7,378)34,488027,111
Total489,33825,251,44222,536,61850,399,51398,676,912