TABLE 20

1994-95 CAMPUS SCHEDULES OF EXPENDITURES FROM EXTRAMURAL PRIVATE SOURCES

BY SPONSOR CATEGORY AND AWARD TYPE

IRVINE

Sponsor TypeAward Type
Coop AgmtContractGrantGiftTotal
01 Federal00000
02 State00000
03 Other Gov't083,69279,6580163,350
04 Business08,741,185514,491104,9009,360,576
05 Interest Group0400,535620,80012,7231,034,058
06 Foundation001,272,51601,272,516
07 Charity01,044,9382,596,571127,1543,768,664
08 Other Educ Inst.02,491,957144,41102,636,368
09 Other UC Support Group00034,16934,169
10 Individual0153,7238,2528,413,4398,575,415
11 UC Foundation00042,49442,494
12 Agric Marketing00000
13 DOE Labs42,815342,85800385,673
Vacation Accrual00000
Unassigned00000
Total42,81513,258,8885,236,6998,734,87927,273,281