TABLE 20

1994-95 CAMPUS SCHEDULES OF EXPENDITURES FROM EXTRAMURAL PRIVATE SOURCES

BY SPONSOR CATEGORY AND AWARD TYPE

DAVIS

Sponsor TypeAward Type
Coop AgmtContractGrantGiftTotal
01 Federal00000
02 State00000
03 Other Gov't0746,40933,3300779,739
04 Business05,236,737949,9434,899,41911,086,099
05 Interest Group04,302,8992,003,755794,1367,100,790
06 Foundation030,3471,974,610261,8782,266,836
07 Charity0485,6712,435,514237,0543,158,240
08 Other Educ Inst.03,130,95386,7356,0923,223,779
09 Other UC Support Group0760733,349733,425
10 Individual0004,955,1154,955,115
11 UC Foundation007176,0306,747
12 Agric Marketing11,6661,372,710409,8695,9721,800,217
13 DOE Labs00000
Vacation Accrual0(286,572)0(8,203)(294,775)
Unassigned00000
Total11,66615,019,2307,894,47411,890,84234,816,213