TABLE 20

1993-94 CAMPUS SCHEDULES OF EXPENDITURES FROM EXTRAMURAL PRIVATE SOURCES

BY SPONSOR CATEGORY AND AWARD TYPE

SAN FRANCISCO

Sponsor TypeAward Type
Coop AgmtContractGrantGiftUnknownTotal
01 Federal000000
02 State000000
03 Other Gov't0515,260245,9893,9170765,166
04 Business06,050,7062,271,1983,197,970011,519,874
05 Interest Group01,764,1942,293,779532,91404,590,887
06 Foundation158,029505,09215,255,271916,864016,835,256
07 Charity02,655,85910,403,3851,430,062014,489,306
08 Other Educ Inst.01,547,340104,14547,61101,699,096
09 Other UC Support Group058,7040950,71201,009,416
10 Individual00231,6816,318,65206,550,333
11 UC Foundation0093,5055,492,55605,586,061
12 Agric Marketing0072,6430072,643
13 DOE Labs000000
Vacation Accrual0193,275000193,275
Unassigned000000
Total158,02913,290,43030,971,59618,891,258063,311,313

Source: Private Gifts, Grants & Contracts by Type of Award and Sponsor [TYPEAWD1]

Note: Table prepared from preliminary fiscal closing; data are slightly different from final report totals.