TABLE 20

1993-94 CAMPUS SCHEDULES OF EXPENDITURES FROM EXTRAMURAL PRIVATE SOURCES

BY SPONSOR CATEGORY AND AWARD TYPE

RIVERSIDE

Sponsor TypeAward Type
Coop AgmtContractGrantGiftUnknownTotal
01 Federal000000
02 State000000
03 Other Gov't(7)168,153138,270420306,458
04 Business0199,64898,300947,89301,245,841
05 Interest Group0503,842155,922148,5480808,312
06 Foundation17,65666,947464,583119,5040668,690
07 Charity33,79370,755392,9624,3530501,863
08 Other Educ Inst.34,007279,768136,4453,0490453,269
09 Other UC Support Group000120,4450120,445
10 Individual000205,2590205,259
11 UC Foundation000798,3250798,325
12 Agric Marketing34,4371,355,9480001,390,385
13 DOE Labs000000
Vacation Accrual05,0240005,024
Unassigned000000
Total119,8862,650,0851,386,4822,347,41806,503,871

Source: Private Gifts, Grants & Contracts by Type of Award and Sponsor [TYPEAWD1]

Note: Table prepared from preliminary fiscal closing; data are slightly different from final report totals.